565 E Bellgrove St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E Bellgrove St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $942,079, approximately $452 per square foot. 565 E Bellgrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Ray Pierce Iii Paul and Ray Jean M
Bought by
Paul Pierce Iii And Jean Pierce Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Huynh Thuy Kim and Thuy Kim Huynh Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pierce Paul Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Huynh Thuy Kim
Bought by
Huynh Thuy Kim and Thuy Kim Huynh Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Vannguyen Nhan Van and Nguyen Nhan
Bought by
Huynh Thuy Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Pierce Iii And Jean Pierce Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Paul Ray | $440,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Huynh Thuy Kim | -- | -- | |
| Huynh Thuy Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Paul Ray | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $642,418 | $427,643 | $214,775 |
| 2024 | $7,742 | $629,822 | $419,258 | $210,564 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $617,474 | $411,038 | $206,436 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $605,368 | $402,979 | $202,389 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $593,499 | $395,078 | $198,421 |
| 2019 | $289 | $549,797 | $383,360 | $166,437 |
| 2018 | $6,516 | $539,018 | $375,844 | $163,174 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $518,089 | $361,250 | $156,839 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $510,308 | $355,824 | $154,484 |
| 2014 | $6,111 | $500,312 | $348,854 | $151,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map