565 E Olive Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $401,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E Olive Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $379,857, approximately $194 per square foot. 565 E Olive Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Freitas Robert and Freitas Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Santiago Hector
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Lamas Angel Ramirez and Ramirez Juana V
Bought by
Santiago Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Angel and Lamas Angel Ramirez
Bought by
Lamas Angel Ramirez and Ramirez Juana V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Macdonough Eleanor F and Macdonough Tomi S
Bought by
Lamas Angel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Macdonough Eleanor F
Bought by
Macdonough Eleanor F and Macdonough Tomi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Robert | $125,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $271,734 | Accommodation | |
| Santiago Hector | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lamas Angel Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Lamas Angel R | $155,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lamas Angel R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Macdonough Eleanor F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freitas Robert | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Hector | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamas Angel R | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $160,823 | $45,064 | $115,759 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $157,671 | $44,181 | $113,490 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $154,580 | $43,315 | $111,265 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $151,550 | $42,466 | $109,084 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $148,580 | $41,634 | $106,946 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $147,058 | $41,208 | $105,850 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $144,175 | $40,400 | $103,775 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $141,349 | $39,608 | $101,741 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $138,579 | $38,832 | $99,747 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $135,863 | $38,071 | $97,792 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $133,824 | $37,500 | $96,324 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $131,204 | $36,766 | $94,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map