Estimated Value: $79,000 - $231,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E Superior St, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $152,074, approximately $207 per square foot. 565 E Superior St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Vredenburg Keith Allen and Vredenburg Dori Rae
Bought by
Livin S Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Bought by
Vredenburg Keith Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Wacholz John H
Bought by
Tatum Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Paul Ann J
Bought by
Wacholz John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Meister Jeff
Bought by
Wacholz John Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin S Llc | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Vredenburg Keith Keith | $19,400 | -- | |
| Tatum Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wacholz John A | -- | East Central Title Llc | |
| Wacholz John Alan | $39,000 | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $87,700 | $37,800 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $85,600 | $35,400 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $974 | $83,900 | $35,400 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $870 | $68,200 | $31,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $49,600 | $13,600 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $860 | $48,400 | $13,100 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $760 | $48,300 | $13,100 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $748 | $45,200 | $13,100 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $744 | $44,300 | $13,100 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map