565 Eagles View Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $345,543 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Eagles View Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $361,636, approximately $168 per square foot. 565 Eagles View Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Gehrlich Homes Inc
Bought by
Weissinger David R and Weissinger Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,136
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Todd Development Co Inc
Bought by
Gehrlich Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissinger David R | $179,492 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Gehrlich Homes Inc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weissinger David R | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $95,020 | $12,240 | $82,780 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $95,020 | $12,240 | $82,780 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $95,020 | $12,240 | $82,780 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $68,530 | $12,240 | $56,290 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $66,150 | $12,240 | $53,910 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $66,150 | $12,240 | $53,910 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $56,830 | $12,320 | $44,510 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $56,830 | $12,320 | $44,510 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $56,830 | $12,320 | $44,510 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $56,410 | $12,320 | $44,090 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $56,410 | $12,320 | $44,090 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $56,410 | $12,320 | $44,090 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $57,460 | $12,320 | $45,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map