580 Eagles View Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $307,134 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Eagles View Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $331,034, approximately $220 per square foot. 580 Eagles View Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Todd Development Co Inc
Bought by
Gehrlich Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrlich Homes Inc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $84,640 | $11,570 | $73,070 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $84,640 | $11,570 | $73,070 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $84,640 | $11,570 | $73,070 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $61,290 | $11,570 | $49,720 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $59,200 | $11,570 | $47,630 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $59,200 | $11,570 | $47,630 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $51,280 | $12,100 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $51,280 | $12,100 | $39,180 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $51,280 | $12,100 | $39,180 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $50,910 | $12,100 | $38,810 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $50,910 | $12,100 | $38,810 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $50,910 | $12,100 | $38,810 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $53,370 | $12,100 | $41,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map