565 Howell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $785,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,390
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Howell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $692,935, approximately $157 per square foot. 565 Howell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Cameron Matthew S and Cameron Tatiana M
Bought by
Cameron Matthew S and Cameron Tatiana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Stafford Mary Ann and Stafford Howard A
Bought by
Cameron Matthew S and Cameron Tatiana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron Matthew S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cameron Matthew S | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,017 | $194,979 | $40,814 | $154,165 |
| 2023 | $11,916 | $194,979 | $40,814 | $154,165 |
| 2022 | $10,879 | $159,625 | $36,516 | $123,109 |
| 2021 | $10,467 | $159,625 | $36,516 | $123,109 |
| 2020 | $10,774 | $159,625 | $36,516 | $123,109 |
| 2019 | $10,515 | $142,521 | $32,603 | $109,918 |
| 2018 | $10,531 | $142,521 | $32,603 | $109,918 |
| 2017 | $10,004 | $142,521 | $32,603 | $109,918 |
| 2016 | $10,480 | $147,231 | $31,878 | $115,353 |
| 2015 | $9,448 | $147,231 | $31,878 | $115,353 |
| 2014 | $9,516 | $147,231 | $31,878 | $115,353 |
| 2013 | $8,803 | $133,847 | $28,980 | $104,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map