565 Marylinn Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,625,591
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Marylinn Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,517,864, approximately $1,211 per square foot. 565 Marylinn Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Swan Daniel J and Daniel J Swan & Ellen G Swan 2
Bought by
Swan Daniel J and Hernoko Nellina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Swan Daniel J and Swan Ellen Grace
Bought by
Swan Daniel J and Swan Ellen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Osorio Nicolas S and Osorio Evelyn P
Bought by
Swan Daniel J and Swan Ellen Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Daniel J | $269,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swan Daniel J | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $248,885 | $79,633 | $169,252 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $244,006 | $78,072 | $165,934 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $239,223 | $76,542 | $162,681 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $234,534 | $75,042 | $159,492 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $229,936 | $73,571 | $156,365 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $227,579 | $72,817 | $154,762 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $223,118 | $71,390 | $151,728 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $218,744 | $69,991 | $148,753 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $214,456 | $68,619 | $145,837 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $210,252 | $67,274 | $142,978 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $207,095 | $66,264 | $140,831 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $203,039 | $64,966 | $138,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map