565 Messara Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Messara Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $586,343, approximately $287 per square foot. 565 Messara Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Ambalong Gilbert
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Ambalong Gilbert and Ambalong Tamara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Hearthstone Multiasset Entity A Lp
Bought by
Wl Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $402,063 | Accommodation | |
| Ambalong Gilbert | $456,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Wl Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambalong Gilbert | $364,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wl Homes Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $583,610 | $234,459 | $349,151 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $572,167 | $229,862 | $342,305 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $560,949 | $225,355 | $335,594 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $549,951 | $220,937 | $329,014 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $461,000 | $175,000 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $396,000 | $110,000 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $396,000 | $110,000 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $5,771 | $394,000 | $130,000 | $264,000 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $364,000 | $110,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $340,500 | $110,000 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $326,000 | $58,500 | $267,500 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $278,500 | $50,000 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map