565 River View Dr San Jose, CA 95111
Edenvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,146,185
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 River View Dr, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,095,796, approximately $851 per square foot. 565 River View Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Jorge Victor and Jorge Aurora
Bought by
Jorge Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Jorge Maria
Bought by
Jorge Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,837
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$968,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Harrison James W and Harrison Irene M
Bought by
Jorge Victor and Jorge Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Victor | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jorge Victor | -- | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Jorge Victor | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jorge Victor | $346,000 | |
| Closed | Jorge Victor | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Jorge Victor | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,545 | $580,111 | $260,975 | $319,136 |
| 2024 | $8,545 | $568,737 | $255,858 | $312,879 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $557,587 | $250,842 | $306,745 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $546,655 | $245,924 | $300,731 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $535,937 | $241,102 | $294,835 |
| 2020 | $7,997 | $530,442 | $238,630 | $291,812 |
| 2019 | $7,802 | $520,042 | $233,951 | $286,091 |
| 2018 | $7,740 | $509,846 | $229,364 | $280,482 |
| 2017 | $7,632 | $499,850 | $224,867 | $274,983 |
| 2016 | $7,263 | $490,050 | $220,458 | $269,592 |
| 2015 | $7,096 | $482,690 | $217,147 | $265,543 |
| 2014 | $6,426 | $473,236 | $212,894 | $260,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map