565 Via Casitas Unkn Unit 21 Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,058,572
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Via Casitas Unkn Unit 21, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,007,643, approximately $602 per square foot. 565 Via Casitas Unkn Unit 21 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Cynthia S | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Cynthia S | $905,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mason Karen Michelle Everest | -- | None Available | |
| Everest Wilburn B | -- | None Available | |
| Everest Wilbur B | $879,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcswain Patricia Halford | -- | -- | |
| Mcswain William E | -- | -- | |
| Mcswain William E | -- | -- | |
| Mcswain William E | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcswain William E | $300,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,471 | $1,009,527 | $501,975 | $507,552 |
| 2024 | $14,672 | $989,734 | $492,133 | $497,601 |
| 2023 | $14,373 | $970,331 | $482,485 | $487,846 |
| 2022 | $14,255 | $951,308 | $473,026 | $478,282 |
| 2021 | $13,982 | $932,656 | $463,752 | $468,904 |
| 2020 | $13,779 | $923,100 | $459,000 | $464,100 |
| 2019 | $13,355 | $905,000 | $450,000 | $455,000 |
| 2018 | $24,201 | $898,127 | $359,251 | $538,876 |
| 2017 | $10,172 | $816,480 | $326,592 | $489,888 |
| 2016 | $9,349 | $756,000 | $302,400 | $453,600 |
| 2015 | $8,841 | $700,000 | $280,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $7,755 | $632,500 | $253,000 | $379,500 |
Map
- 726 Via Casitas
- 34 Corte Oriental
- 78 Corte Oriental
- 616 Via Casitas
- 45 Corte Real Unit 16
- 45 Corte Real Unit 1
- 827 Via Casitas
- 823 Via Casitas Unit 131
- 818 S Eliseo Dr
- 640 Via Casitas
- 835 S Eliseo Dr
- 933 S Eliseo Dr
- 1065 S Eliseo Dr
- 1131 S Eliseo Dr
- 81 Corte Lenosa Unit G
- 34 Boardwalk One
- 320 Via Casitas Unit 109
- 175 Upper Via Casitas Unit 2
- 175 Upper Via Casitas Unit 26
- 175 Upper Via Casitas Unit 17
- 565 Via Casitas Unkn Unit 23
- 565 Via Casitas Unkn
- 565 Via Casitas Unkn Unit 13
- 565 Via Casitas Unkn Unit 15
- 565 Via Casitas Unkn Unit 14
- 565 Via Casitas None Unit 13
- 565 Via Casitas None Unit 15
- 565 Via Casitas None Unit 12
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 14
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 34
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 33
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 32
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 31
- 565 Via Casitas
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 24
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 23
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 22
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 21
- 565 Via Casitas
- 565 Via Casitas Unit 13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.