565 Winchester Rd Warwick, MA 01378
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Winchester Rd, Warwick, MA 01378 and is currently estimated at $464,270, approximately $304 per square foot. 565 Winchester Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Boudreau Jody L and Boudreau Michael J
Bought by
Boudreau Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,448
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Michael J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau Michael J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $393,300 | $32,900 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $396,000 | $32,900 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $279,500 | $32,900 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $275,100 | $34,800 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $251,600 | $31,300 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $259,000 | $31,400 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $242,200 | $31,400 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $242,200 | $31,400 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $242,200 | $31,400 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $242,200 | $31,400 | $210,800 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $253,200 | $37,000 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map