N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nadejda Poulson
LPM Companies
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $270,000
Here is your chance to own affordable duplex minutes away from downtown St Paul. Great for owner occupied or as an investment property. Currently LL unit rented
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nadejda Poulson
LPM Companies Listed on: 02/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Rex King
Amland Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jara David | $197,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- | |
| Oehrlein Kenneth E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Stovin Mark R | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jara David | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Sold | $119,000 | -8.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $252,600 | $21,300 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $245,200 | $17,900 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $234,400 | $17,900 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $190,500 | $17,900 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $187,200 | $17,900 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $185,300 | $17,900 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $160,500 | $17,900 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $149,000 | $17,900 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $126,300 | $17,900 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nadejda Poulson
LPM Companies
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rex King
Amland Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4719831
APN: 07-28-22-14-0081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.