5650 Beauchamp Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Beauchamp Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $410,998, approximately $350 per square foot. 5650 Beauchamp Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Wooner Sandra J
Bought by
Wooner Sandra Jo and Sandra Jo Wooner Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Wooner Bradley E
Bought by
Wooner Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooner Sandra Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Wooner Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $67,346 | $15,102 | $52,244 |
| 2024 | $823 | $66,026 | $14,806 | $51,220 |
| 2023 | $811 | $64,732 | $14,516 | $50,216 |
| 2022 | $795 | $63,464 | $14,232 | $49,232 |
| 2021 | $782 | $62,220 | $13,953 | $48,267 |
| 2020 | $768 | $61,583 | $13,810 | $47,773 |
| 2019 | $753 | $60,377 | $13,540 | $46,837 |
| 2018 | $742 | $59,194 | $13,275 | $45,919 |
| 2017 | $738 | $58,034 | $13,015 | $45,019 |
| 2016 | $691 | $56,897 | $12,760 | $44,137 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $56,044 | $12,569 | $43,475 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $54,962 | $12,332 | $42,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map