5650 Comet Ave Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Comet Ave, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $182,737, approximately $103 per square foot. 5650 Comet Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Scott D
Bought by
Holmes Morris L and Holmes Theresa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,394
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Sold by
Fisher H L and S L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Morris L | $95,500 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Morris L | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,280 | $10,885 | $24,395 |
| 2024 | $957 | $35,280 | $10,885 | $24,395 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $25,830 | $8,155 | $17,675 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $25,830 | $8,155 | $17,675 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $25,830 | $8,155 | $17,675 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $21,490 | $6,790 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $21,490 | $6,790 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $21,490 | $6,790 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $21,000 | $6,650 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $60,000 | $19,000 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $86,300 | $19,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $30,210 | $6,650 | $23,560 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $30,210 | $6,650 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map