5650 E Farm Road 132 Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 E Farm Road 132, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $485,244, approximately $199 per square foot. 5650 E Farm Road 132 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Julian Tijuana K and Lenahan Mike
Bought by
Julian Tijuana K and Tijuana K Julian Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Tijuana K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $56,120 | $18,100 | $38,020 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $53,110 | $18,100 | $35,010 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $53,110 | $18,100 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $51,210 | $18,100 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $51,210 | $18,100 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $47,170 | $18,100 | $29,070 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $47,170 | $18,100 | $29,070 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $47,490 | $18,110 | $29,380 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $45,450 | $18,110 | $27,340 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $45,450 | $18,110 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $45,450 | $18,110 | $27,340 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $45,060 | $18,100 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map