5650 E Raymond St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Southeast Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $543,268
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 E Raymond St, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $435,817, approximately $116 per square foot. 5650 E Raymond St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Miller Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Miller Paul E and Miller Virginie L
Bought by
Miller Paul E and Miller Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Miller Paul E and Miller Virginia L
Bought by
Miller Paul E and Miller Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $413,000 | $36,200 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $392,400 | $36,200 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $372,800 | $36,200 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $345,200 | $36,200 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $322,100 | $36,200 | $285,900 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $302,500 | $36,200 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $292,100 | $36,200 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $269,100 | $36,200 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $260,300 | $36,200 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $247,600 | $36,200 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $216,400 | $36,200 | $180,200 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $178,800 | $36,200 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map