5650 Rush Lake Ct Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Rush Lake Ct, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $338,799, approximately $125 per square foot. 5650 Rush Lake Ct is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Carlson Janell E
Bought by
Carlson Trust and Carlson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Bought by
Carlson Janell Janell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Danielson Gary and Danielson Helen
Bought by
Haapajoki Jessica H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Bought by
Danielson Gary and Danielson Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson Janell Janell | $275,000 | -- | |
| Haapajoki Jessica H | $215,000 | -- | |
| Danielson Gary | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Janell Janell | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Janell Janell | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $372,400 | $47,600 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $369,000 | $45,800 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $317,200 | $45,600 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $301,500 | $34,200 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $221,200 | $28,300 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $212,000 | $28,300 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $207,600 | $28,200 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $198,800 | $28,200 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $176,073 | $25,012 | $151,061 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $161,200 | $20,100 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $149,500 | $15,600 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $853 | $132,400 | $8,900 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map