$349,900
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,918 Sq Ft
1.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Virginia Smith Elementary School Rated 10
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to your own slice of peaceful country living! Nestled on 1.6 acres, this charming 3 bedroom home with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with a spacious living area, cozy fireplace, and a kitchen that flows easily into the dining space—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The private office provides the perfect spot to work from home or create a quiet retreat. Step outside and enjoy the wide-open backyard with room to roam, relax on the covered patio, & take advantage wooded setting for added privacy. Practical updates add peace of mind with a new roof and HVAC installed in 2023, plus an in-ground storm shelter for Oklahoma weather. With a 3-car garage and plenty of land, this property offers the space and lifestyle you’ve been looking for. The sellers are offering a $3,300 carpet allowance, new carpet samples will be on the counter for buyer to choose!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gordon Watson

Hamilwood Real Estate License #80415 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Rose

Redfin License #176700

Redfin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,041

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146541383
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,041

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCHMWD01
  • Directions: From I-40, exit Harrah Rd and go north past SE 59th, Then left on Booker Ave, straight to Old Town St, left on Old Town St; home is on the west (right) side of the road.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Warming Drawer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Stained Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Outbuildings, Porch

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Tank, Private Well Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clara Reynolds ES
  • Junior High Dist: Harrah
  • High School: Harrah HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harrah MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69870

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 44
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2024
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$312,222
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,022

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Stacy Curtis
Bought by
Stacy Curtis Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
2 K Country Homes Llc
Bought by
Curtis Bryan P and Curtis Stacy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
4.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- Stuart & Clover Pllc
Warranty Deed $182,500 Stewart Abstract & Title Of
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $319,113 FHA
Previous Owner $146,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $349,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $349,900 -5.4% $182 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $369,900 +13.8% $193 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Sold $325,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2024 01/07/24 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 For Sale $325,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,581 $41,085 $8,838 $32,247
2024 $2,948 $28,523 $6,349 $22,174
2023 $2,948 $27,164 $5,594 $21,570
2022 $2,917 $26,373 $5,147 $21,226
2021 $2,811 $25,605 $5,660 $19,945
2020 $2,802 $24,860 $6,054 $18,806
2019 $2,782 $24,686 $5,869 $18,817
2018 $2,742 $23,967 $0 $0
2017 $2,608 $23,268 $2,389 $20,879
2016 $2,559 $22,591 $2,379 $20,212
2015 $2,595 $21,933 $2,453 $19,480
2014 $2,463 $20,889 $1,980 $18,909

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1216989

MLSOK

APN: 146541383

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.