5652 Seifert Ave San Jose, CA 95118
Croydon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,540,563 - $1,718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5652 Seifert Ave, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,608,641, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 5652 Seifert Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Berticvich Eleonore M
Bought by
Berticvich Eleonore M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berticvich Eleonore M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $139,813 | $43,347 | $96,466 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $137,073 | $42,498 | $94,575 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $134,386 | $41,665 | $92,721 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $131,752 | $40,849 | $90,903 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $129,170 | $40,049 | $89,121 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $127,847 | $39,639 | $88,208 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $125,341 | $38,862 | $86,479 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $122,884 | $38,100 | $84,784 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $120,475 | $37,353 | $83,122 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $118,114 | $36,621 | $81,493 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $116,340 | $36,071 | $80,269 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $114,062 | $35,365 | $78,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map