Seller's Agent in 2015
Keith Colyer
Huff Realty
(513) 608-6056
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $171,000
Priced below market value for quick sale. With carpet and paint, this condo can be beautiful. Newer furnace, a/c and humidifier. All appliances stay including washer and dryer. Community pool included in condo fee. Attached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kist Jamie | -- | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Klug Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Klug Ronald L | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Off Market | $39,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Sold | $39,000 | -13.3% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $26,499 | $5,075 | $21,424 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $26,499 | $5,075 | $21,424 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $26,499 | $5,075 | $21,424 |
| 2022 | $931 | $13,650 | $4,550 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $940 | $13,650 | $4,550 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $929 | $13,650 | $4,550 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $13,650 | $4,550 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $900 | $13,650 | $4,550 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $865 | $13,650 | $4,550 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $22,387 | $3,686 | $18,701 |
| 2015 | $831 | $22,387 | $3,686 | $18,701 |
| 2014 | $833 | $22,387 | $3,686 | $18,701 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $28,700 | $4,725 | $23,975 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Keith Colyer
Huff Realty
(513) 608-6056
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jason Sheppard
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 313-6991
17 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1460850
APN: 510-0230-0374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.