5653 Cedar Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $249,776 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5653 Cedar Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $277,944, approximately $232 per square foot. 5653 Cedar Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Traver 2Nd Wayne S and Traver Jenny K
Bought by
Culhane Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culhane Deanna | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $214,300 | $40,000 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $201,400 | $40,000 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $201,400 | $40,000 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $155,900 | $40,000 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $155,900 | $40,000 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $150,400 | $40,000 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $145,100 | $40,000 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $138,200 | $40,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $131,200 | $40,000 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map