5655 D St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,950 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 D St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $408,988, approximately $335 per square foot. 5655 D St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Leavitt Sheralyn S
Bought by
Nwokocha Ejike O and Nwokocha Ngozi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$112,040
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Leavitt Joyce K
Bought by
Leavitt Terry J and Leavitt Sheralyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwokocha Ejike O | $190,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Leavitt Terry J | $110,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History