5657 23rd St Sacramento, CA 95822
Hollywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,260 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 23rd St, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $393,065, approximately $352 per square foot. 5657 23rd St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Hollywood Park Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Jonathan and Phillips Kathryn M
Bought by
Bracha Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,268
Outstanding Balance
$52,603
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Ferrante Karen Laura and Ferrante Kenneth Thomas
Bought by
Phillips Jonathan and Phillips Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Ferrante Judith A and Ferrante Judith A
Bought by
Small Judith A and Ferrante Karen Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Ferrante Judith A
Bought by
Small Judith Anne and Judith Anne Small Separate Pro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracha Martha | $129,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Phillips Jonathan | $100,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Small Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Small Judith Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracha Martha | $134,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jonathan | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Bracha Martha | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $191,284 | $59,078 | $132,206 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $187,534 | $57,920 | $129,614 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $183,858 | $56,785 | $127,073 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $180,254 | $55,672 | $124,582 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $176,721 | $54,581 | $122,140 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $174,910 | $54,022 | $120,888 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $171,481 | $52,963 | $118,518 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $168,120 | $51,925 | $116,195 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $164,824 | $50,907 | $113,917 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $161,593 | $49,909 | $111,684 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $159,167 | $49,160 | $110,007 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $156,051 | $48,198 | $107,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map