5658 Larkin St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,079 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5658 Larkin St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $841,270, approximately $639 per square foot. 5658 Larkin St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Black Samuel G and Black Sandra L
Bought by
Black Samuel G and Black Sandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Samuel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $69,740 | $19,555 | $50,185 |
| 2024 | $790 | $68,373 | $19,172 | $49,201 |
| 2023 | $780 | $67,033 | $18,796 | $48,237 |
| 2022 | $732 | $65,719 | $18,427 | $47,292 |
| 2021 | $720 | $64,431 | $18,066 | $46,365 |
| 2020 | $713 | $63,773 | $17,882 | $45,891 |
| 2019 | $701 | $62,524 | $17,532 | $44,992 |
| 2018 | $689 | $61,299 | $17,189 | $44,110 |
| 2017 | $677 | $60,098 | $16,852 | $43,246 |
| 2016 | $666 | $58,921 | $16,522 | $42,399 |
| 2015 | $656 | $58,038 | $16,275 | $41,763 |
| 2014 | $647 | $56,903 | $15,957 | $40,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map