5658 W Olive Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $982,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5658 W Olive Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $820,904, approximately $342 per square foot. 5658 W Olive Ave is a home with nearby schools including Farnsworth Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Constance School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Edgebrook Glen Llc
Bought by
Blumberg Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,498
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,406
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumberg Robert A | $545,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blumberg Robert A | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,496 | $68,778 | $10,650 | $58,128 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $68,778 | $10,650 | $58,128 |
| 2023 | $10,685 | $53,064 | $8,520 | $44,544 |
| 2022 | $10,685 | $55,368 | $8,520 | $46,848 |
| 2021 | $10,464 | $55,368 | $8,520 | $46,848 |
| 2020 | $10,085 | $48,375 | $5,751 | $42,624 |
| 2019 | $10,110 | $53,751 | $5,751 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $11,163 | $56,511 | $5,751 | $50,760 |
| 2017 | $9,842 | $45,720 | $5,112 | $40,608 |
| 2016 | $9,368 | $49,272 | $5,112 | $44,160 |
| 2015 | $9,029 | $49,272 | $5,112 | $44,160 |
| 2014 | $5,899 | $31,794 | $4,686 | $27,108 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,686 | $4,686 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map