566 Bunce Rd Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $215,242 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Bunce Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $320,061, approximately $334 per square foot. 566 Bunce Rd is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Gray Avenue Middle School, and Yuba City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Burns Pat J
Bought by
Pat J Burns Revocable Trust and Burns
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Burns Earl
Bought by
Burns Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Burns Earl
Bought by
Burns Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pat J Burns Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Pat J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $31,615 | $13,233 | $18,382 |
| 2024 | $416 | $30,940 | $12,941 | $17,999 |
| 2023 | $416 | $30,335 | $12,688 | $17,647 |
| 2022 | $393 | $29,741 | $12,440 | $17,301 |
| 2021 | $390 | $29,221 | $12,232 | $16,989 |
| 2020 | $384 | $28,920 | $12,106 | $16,814 |
| 2019 | $376 | $28,354 | $11,869 | $16,485 |
| 2018 | $371 | $27,798 | $11,636 | $16,162 |
| 2017 | $363 | $27,253 | $11,408 | $15,845 |
| 2016 | $355 | $26,718 | $11,184 | $15,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map