566 Gilmore Pond Rd Jaffrey, NH 03452
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Gilmore Pond Rd, Jaffrey, NH 03452 and is currently estimated at $1,092,894, approximately $432 per square foot. 566 Gilmore Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jaffrey Grade School, Conant Middle High School, and Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Kirsch Lawrence J and Kirsch Karen I
Bought by
Obrien Arthur M and Obrien Sally C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Arthur M | $872,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Arthur M | $406,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Arthur M | $406,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Arthur M | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Arthur M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,294 | $1,123,700 | $615,500 | $508,200 |
| 2024 | $19,575 | $596,800 | $290,100 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $19,903 | $596,800 | $290,100 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $18,489 | $596,800 | $290,100 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $16,636 | $596,500 | $290,100 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $16,422 | $596,500 | $290,100 | $306,400 |
| 2019 | $16,367 | $469,900 | $223,400 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $15,299 | $463,600 | $223,400 | $240,200 |
| 2017 | $15,285 | $463,600 | $223,400 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $15,299 | $463,600 | $223,400 | $240,200 |
| 2015 | $15,401 | $463,600 | $223,400 | $240,200 |
| 2014 | $14,488 | $491,948 | $242,261 | $249,687 |
| 2013 | $14,316 | $491,948 | $242,261 | $249,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map