566 Phillips Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $1,174,254
Studio
4
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Phillips Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $870,127, approximately $232 per square foot. 566 Phillips Rd is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Weldon Cameron E and Weldon Elizabeth E
Bought by
Chance Weldon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Weldon Cameron E
Bought by
Escarcega Roy Luis Rodriguez and Rodriguez Veronic A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chance Weldon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escarcega Roy Luis Rodriguez | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $190,500 | $68,325 | $122,175 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $190,675 | $68,500 | $122,175 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $190,675 | $68,500 | $122,175 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $133,825 | $53,275 | $80,550 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $133,825 | $53,275 | $80,550 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $133,825 | $53,275 | $80,550 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $133,825 | $53,275 | $80,550 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $133,825 | $53,275 | $80,550 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $127,950 | $41,175 | $86,775 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $128,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $128,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $128,327 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map