787 Phillips Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $150,652 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Phillips Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $172,913, approximately $117 per square foot. 787 Phillips Rd is a home located in Weakley County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $33,225 | $2,125 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $455 | $33,225 | $2,125 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $455 | $33,225 | $2,125 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $360 | $18,250 | $1,875 | $16,375 |
| 2021 | $360 | $18,250 | $1,875 | $16,375 |
| 2020 | $360 | $18,250 | $1,875 | $16,375 |
| 2019 | $360 | $18,250 | $1,875 | $16,375 |
| 2018 | $360 | $18,250 | $1,875 | $16,375 |
| 2017 | $403 | $18,900 | $1,575 | $17,325 |
| 2016 | $403 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $18,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $403 | $18,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map