566 S El Monte Ave Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $5,612,000 - $7,512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,379
Sq Ft
$1,504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 S El Monte Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $6,587,774, approximately $1,504 per square foot. 566 S El Monte Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Woodward Bette A
Bought by
Woodward Bette A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Bette A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,017 | $3,122,852 | $3,040,655 | $82,197 |
| 2024 | $36,017 | $3,061,621 | $2,981,035 | $80,586 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $221,343 | $82,357 | $138,986 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $217,004 | $80,743 | $136,261 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $212,750 | $79,160 | $133,590 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $210,570 | $78,349 | $132,221 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $206,442 | $76,813 | $129,629 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $202,395 | $75,307 | $127,088 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $198,428 | $73,831 | $124,597 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $194,538 | $72,384 | $122,154 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $191,617 | $71,297 | $120,320 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $187,865 | $69,901 | $117,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map