NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Last sale price $249,900 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,171 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • The kitchen features windows
  • Laundry Room
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Castillo Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Urban Style/Natural Comfort
Experience the best of city living and natural charm in this hard-to-find 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse
featuring 1680 finished square feet in St Paul's vibrant downtown district.
The open floor plan offers seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living areas-perfect for
entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy maple cabinetry, new vinyl plank flooring in kitchen/Dining area, newer appliances and plush newer carpet throughout.
Outdoor living shines with two private spaces-a sunny deck ideal for grilling and a peaceful, wooded
patio for quiet relaxation. A 518-square-foot tuck-under garage provides convenience and additional storage.
back
Located on a quiet dead end street near the Mississippi River, this home is close to downtown
restaurants, shops, the community center, and year-round outdoor activities offering a perfect balance of urban energy and neighborhood comfort.
The best of St Paul living is right outside your door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allan Zolin

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6513418196 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $579 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, sanitation, shared amenities, snow removal
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (952) 277-2700
  • Cic 616 560 State Thms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082822240206

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,430

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$579 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1465
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6513418196
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 1680
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 215
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Neighborhood: 104
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Tuckunder Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 9522772700
  • Association Fee: 579
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Patio, Security Lights, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family,Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Stone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 082822240206
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3430
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3430

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Views
139
Current Estimated Value
$247,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,548
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.47%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,905
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$147,447

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Sheik Abdi A and Sheik Shamso H
Bought by
Froseth Brett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Sheik Abdi and Mohamed Shamso
Bought by
Froseth Brett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Monteiro Yang Zhang and Monteiro Daniel Jose
Bought by
Sheik Abdi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Madsen Jared Timothy David
Bought by
Madsen Yang Zhang

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
State Street Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Zhang Yang and Madsen Jared T D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortega Nicholas $249,900 Burnet Title
Froseth Brett -- First American Title
Froseth Brett $235,000 --
Sheik Abdi A $149,800 Titlesmart Inc
Madsen Yang Zhang -- None Available
Zhang Yang $202,706 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortega Nicholas $100,000
Open Ortega Nicholas $156,450
Previous Owner Froseth Brett $227,950
Previous Owner Froseth Brett $227,950
Previous Owner Sheik Abdi A $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $249,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,248 $219,400 $50,000 $169,400
2023 $3,248 $220,700 $50,000 $170,700
2022 $3,072 $231,400 $50,000 $181,400
2021 $2,870 $203,200 $50,000 $153,200
2020 $2,622 $197,300 $50,000 $147,300
2019 $2,450 $171,600 $17,100 $154,500
2018 $1,814 $163,400 $17,100 $146,300
2017 $1,788 $130,700 $17,100 $113,600
2016 $3,702 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,120 $215,700 $17,100 $198,600
2014 $3,286 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6800944

NorthstarMLS

APN: 08-28-22-24-0206

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.