566 W Lancaster Blvd Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,510
Studio
--
Bath
6,516
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $667,510, approximately $102 per square foot. 566 W Lancaster Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Thangavel Murugesa and Thangavel Krishnaveni
Bought by
Thangavel Arul and Thangavel Ananthan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Investment Catalysts Ltd
Bought by
Thangavel Murugesa and Thangavel Krishnaveni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thangavel Arul | -- | None Available | |
| Thangavel Murugesa | $130,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,088 | $552,038 | $216,485 | $335,553 |
| 2024 | $12,591 | $541,215 | $212,241 | $328,974 |
| 2023 | $12,379 | $530,604 | $208,080 | $322,524 |
| 2022 | $12,195 | $520,200 | $204,000 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $213,789 | $83,802 | $129,987 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $211,598 | $82,943 | $128,655 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $207,450 | $81,317 | $126,133 |
| 2018 | $8,175 | $203,383 | $79,723 | $123,660 |
| 2016 | $7,941 | $195,487 | $76,628 | $118,859 |
| 2015 | $7,894 | $192,551 | $75,477 | $117,074 |
| 2014 | $7,992 | $472,133 | $200,908 | $271,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map