5664 Rapid Run Rd Unit 6 Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5664 Rapid Run Rd Unit 6, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $166,799, approximately $142 per square foot. 5664 Rapid Run Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Bagot James M
Bought by
Daniel Jeffrey J and Daniel Jami M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,585
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Mahoney Thomas N and Mahoney Sandra M
Bought by
Bagot James M and Bagot Rita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Jeffrey J | $85,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Bagot James M | -- | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Jeffrey J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $29,750 | $6,300 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $29,750 | $6,300 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $29,750 | $6,300 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $24,476 | $5,292 | $19,184 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $24,476 | $5,292 | $19,184 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $24,476 | $5,292 | $19,184 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $22,663 | $4,900 | $17,763 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $22,663 | $4,900 | $17,763 |
| 2017 | $897 | $22,663 | $4,900 | $17,763 |
| 2016 | $777 | $20,927 | $3,626 | $17,301 |
| 2015 | $786 | $20,927 | $3,626 | $17,301 |
| 2014 | $788 | $20,927 | $3,626 | $17,301 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $28,280 | $4,900 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map