5665 Castleton Dr San Diego, CA 92117
Clairemont Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,012 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 Castleton Dr, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,076,503, approximately $724 per square foot. 5665 Castleton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Sotelo Elizabeth M and The Samuel & Elizabeth M Sotel
Bought by
Sotelo Elizabeth M and Sotelo Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Sotelo Samuel and Sotelo Elizabeth M
Bought by
Sotelo Samuel and Sotelo Elizabeth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Sotelo Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $108,311 | $22,373 | $85,938 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $106,188 | $21,935 | $84,253 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $104,106 | $21,505 | $82,601 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $102,066 | $21,084 | $80,982 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $100,066 | $20,671 | $79,395 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $99,041 | $20,460 | $78,581 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $97,100 | $20,059 | $77,041 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $95,197 | $19,666 | $75,531 |
| 2017 | $81 | $93,331 | $19,281 | $74,050 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $91,502 | $18,903 | $72,599 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $90,129 | $18,620 | $71,509 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $88,365 | $18,256 | $70,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map