5665 Stateline Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,625 - $298,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 Stateline Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $272,656, approximately $166 per square foot. 5665 Stateline Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Phoenix Two Llc
Bought by
Jeff M Goff Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Hall Mckay Homes Llc
Bought by
Goff Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Stigall Tamera D and Stigall Tammy Lewis
Bought by
Stigall Anastasia Nikola and Stigall Johnny S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Stigall Tammy Lewis
Bought by
Stigall Anastasia Nikola and Stigall Johnny S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff M Goff Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Goff Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Goff Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Stigall Anastasia Nikola | -- | None Available | |
| Stigall Anastasia Nikola | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $12,693 | $1,500 | $11,193 |
| 2024 | $955 | $9,199 | $1,500 | $7,699 |
| 2023 | $955 | $9,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $955 | $9,199 | $1,500 | $7,699 |
| 2021 | $955 | $9,199 | $1,500 | $7,699 |
| 2020 | $871 | $8,582 | $1,500 | $7,082 |
| 2019 | $871 | $8,582 | $1,500 | $7,082 |
| 2017 | $844 | $15,170 | $8,335 | $6,835 |
| 2016 | $844 | $8,335 | $1,500 | $6,835 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $15,170 | $8,335 | $6,835 |
| 2014 | $844 | $8,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $819 | $8,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map