5691 Stateline Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,575 - $362,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,698
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5691 Stateline Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $315,394, approximately $116 per square foot. 5691 Stateline Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Davis Curtis and Saulsberry Janet
Bought by
Davis Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $9,267 | $1,200 | $8,067 |
| 2024 | $241 | $9,267 | $1,200 | $8,067 |
| 2023 | $241 | $9,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $9,267 | $1,200 | $8,067 |
| 2021 | $241 | $9,267 | $1,200 | $8,067 |
| 2020 | $241 | $9,267 | $1,200 | $8,067 |
| 2019 | $241 | $9,267 | $1,200 | $8,067 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $16,534 | $8,867 | $7,667 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $8,867 | $1,200 | $7,667 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $16,534 | $8,867 | $7,667 |
| 2014 | $188 | $8,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $890 | $8,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map