5668 Anders Ln Indianapolis, IN 46235
Estimated Value: $270,509 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,230
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5668 Anders Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $285,127, approximately $127 per square foot. 5668 Anders Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oaklandon Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Frances Dominique and Frances Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,437
Outstanding Balance
$172,639
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Dominique | $201,080 | Enterprise Title | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frances Dominique | $197,437 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $278,100 | $24,400 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $212,000 | $24,400 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $212,000 | $24,400 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $182,300 | $24,400 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $170,800 | $24,400 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $6 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map