$295,000
OPEN FRI 9AM - 7PM $6K PRICE DROP

5259 Baysdon Cir Indianapolis, IN 46235

Estimated payment $1,860/month

Total Views 11,531
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to 5259 Baysdon Cir, a home that exudes warmth and sophistication. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting a kitchen island for extra prep space, an accent backsplash that adds a pop of color, and all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, and a separate tub and shower for ultimate relaxation. The home has undergone partial flooring replacement and fresh interior paint, giving it a refreshed and updated feel. Outside, a Covered patio awaits for outdoor enjoyment. . Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing Agent

Shelby Farrar

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: Sfarrar@opendoor.com License #RB14048287 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,812

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Winding Ridge Elementary School
  • Fall Creek Valley Middle School
  • Lawrence Central High School

Additional Features

  • 9,365 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Association Phone (833) 462-3627
  • Quail Point At Winding Ridge Subdivision
  • Property managed by Community Association Services of Indiana

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490810102029000407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,812

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2448
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Quail Point At Winding Ridge
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Sfarrar@opendoor.com
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Oven
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2448
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Eating Area: Separate Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1247
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1201

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Phone: 833-462-3627
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Community Association Services of Indiana

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fall Creek Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9365
  • Parcel Number: 490810102029000407
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2812
  • Tax Lot: 81
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1406
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Winding Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Lawrence Central High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,811 $267,600 $32,900 $234,700
2024 $2,746 $257,800 $32,900 $224,900
2023 $2,746 $248,100 $32,900 $215,200
2022 $2,609 $227,400 $32,900 $194,500
2021 $2,209 $194,700 $32,900 $161,800
2020 $2,043 $178,700 $25,600 $153,100
2019 $1,705 $165,600 $25,600 $140,000
2018 $1,625 $157,800 $25,600 $132,200
2017 $1,565 $152,000 $25,600 $126,400
2016 $1,456 $141,300 $25,600 $115,700
2014 $1,342 $134,200 $25,600 $108,600
2013 $1,425 $142,500 $25,600 $116,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Off Market $295,000 -- --
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Off Market $295,000 -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $295,000 -1.0% $121 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $298,000 -1.0% $122 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $301,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Os National
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $125,681 FHA
Previous Owner $128,400 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22083347

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-08-10-102-029.000-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.