5669 Johns Dr Sacramento, CA 95822
Hollywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5669 Johns Dr, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $276,070, approximately $334 per square foot. 5669 Johns Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Hollywood Park Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Stevens Angela Mary
Bought by
Aulakh Manjot Singh and Kaur Prabhjot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,808
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Stevens Angela Mary
Bought by
Stevens Angela Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aulakh Manjot Singh | $210,000 | Atlas Title | |
| Stevens Angela Mary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aulakh Manjot Singh | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Angela Mary | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $125,687 | $26,249 | $99,438 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $123,224 | $25,735 | $97,489 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $120,809 | $25,231 | $95,578 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $118,441 | $24,737 | $93,704 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $116,119 | $24,252 | $91,867 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $114,930 | $24,004 | $90,926 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $112,678 | $23,534 | $89,144 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $110,470 | $23,073 | $87,397 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $108,305 | $22,621 | $85,684 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $106,182 | $22,178 | $84,004 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $104,588 | $21,845 | $82,743 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $102,541 | $21,418 | $81,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map