567 36th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,091,488 - $2,763,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$2,392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 36th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,430,622, approximately $2,392 per square foot. 567 36th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Edna
Bought by
Edna Murphy Revocable Trust and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Robert Edward
Bought by
Murphy Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Edna S
Bought by
Murphy Robert E and Murphy Edna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edna Murphy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Edna | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Robert E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Robert E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $243,789 | $241,642 | $2,147 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $239,009 | $236,904 | $2,105 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $234,323 | $232,259 | $2,064 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $229,729 | $227,705 | $2,024 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $225,226 | $223,241 | $1,985 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $218,547 | $216,620 | $1,927 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $214,263 | $212,373 | $1,890 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $210,062 | $208,209 | $1,853 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $205,944 | $204,127 | $1,817 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $202,851 | $201,061 | $1,790 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $198,878 | $197,123 | $1,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map