570 Rosecrans Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,954,000 - $2,560,548
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$2,474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Rosecrans Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,209,637, approximately $2,474 per square foot. 570 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Harazin Edward
Bought by
Edward Harazin Family Trust and Harazin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Todd
Bought by
Bella Max Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Gronbach Charles W and Gronbach Adele M
Bought by
Gronbach Charles William and Gronbach Adele Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Gronbach Charles W and Gronbach Adele M
Bought by
Gronbach Charles William and Gronbach Adele Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Harazin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bella Max Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Gronbach Charles William | -- | -- | |
| Gronbach Charles William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,822 | $1,910,174 | $1,857,114 | $53,060 |
| 2024 | $21,547 | $1,872,720 | $1,820,700 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $20,899 | $1,836,000 | $1,785,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $20,539 | $1,800,000 | $1,750,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $77,667 | $70,813 | $6,854 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $75,364 | $68,713 | $6,651 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $73,887 | $67,366 | $6,521 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $71,020 | $64,751 | $6,269 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $69,954 | $63,779 | $6,175 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $68,585 | $62,530 | $6,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map