567 B H Reddick Rd Ponce de Leon, FL 32455
Estimated Value: $257,902 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 B H Reddick Rd, Ponce de Leon, FL 32455 and is currently estimated at $375,301, approximately $252 per square foot. 567 B H Reddick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Leonard L Wilson Trust and Wilson Leonard L
Bought by
Leonard L Wilson Jr Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Leonard L
Bought by
Wilson Leonard L and The Leonard L Wilson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard L Wilson Jr Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Leonard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $140,936 | $28,719 | $112,217 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $143,149 | $28,719 | $114,430 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $106,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $994 | $117,642 | $11,957 | $105,685 |
| 2021 | $875 | $90,554 | $9,732 | $80,822 |
| 2020 | $815 | $80,184 | $8,403 | $71,781 |
| 2019 | $805 | $79,523 | $8,403 | $71,120 |
| 2018 | $780 | $76,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $76,536 | $8,403 | $68,133 |
| 2016 | $789 | $76,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $792 | $75,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $76,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map