567 E Benton St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $331,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 E Benton St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $291,439, approximately $130 per square foot. 567 E Benton St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Catarino
Bought by
Lopez Catarino and Batrez Marielena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Catarino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,441 | $72,784 | $6,244 | $66,540 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $65,032 | $5,579 | $59,453 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $57,567 | $5,090 | $52,477 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $53,596 | $4,739 | $48,857 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $49,783 | $4,402 | $45,381 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $46,126 | $4,079 | $42,047 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $42,651 | $3,773 | $38,878 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $35,714 | $3,476 | $32,238 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $34,452 | $3,506 | $30,946 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,154 | $3,015 | $30,139 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,598 | $2,771 | $27,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,218 | $2,787 | $27,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map