567 Mcclain St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Mcclain St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $388,158, approximately $270 per square foot. 567 Mcclain St is a home with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Santa Fe Investments Llc
Bought by
Navarrete Saul Torres and De Torres Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,780
Outstanding Balance
$346,160
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Gateway Homes Inc
Bought by
Santa Fe Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrete Saul Torres | $373,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Santa Fe Investments Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarrete Saul Torres | $361,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Santa Fe Investments Llc | $710,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $387,548 | $116,212 | $271,336 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $372,500 | $111,700 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $229,500 | $71,400 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map