567 S Gardner Dr Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,196,627
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 S Gardner Dr, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,157,407, approximately $656 per square foot. 567 S Gardner Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Brown David A and Brown Linda L
Bought by
Brown David A and Brown Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$113,643
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,043,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Brown David A and Brown Linda L
Bought by
Brown David A and Brown Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Boyle Lisa M
Bought by
Brown David A and Brown Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Hopper Helen K
Bought by
Hopper Helen K and Helen K Hopper Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown David A | -- | Investors Title | |
| Brown David A | -- | -- | |
| Brown David A | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hopper Helen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown David A | $164,900 | |
| Closed | Brown David A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $492,421 | $375,299 | $117,122 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $482,766 | $367,940 | $114,826 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $473,300 | $360,725 | $112,575 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $464,020 | $353,652 | $110,368 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $454,922 | $346,718 | $108,204 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $450,258 | $343,163 | $107,095 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $441,430 | $336,434 | $104,996 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $432,775 | $329,837 | $102,938 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $424,290 | $323,370 | $100,920 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $415,971 | $317,029 | $98,942 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $409,723 | $312,267 | $97,456 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $401,698 | $306,151 | $95,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map