Seller's Agent in 2025
Pamela King
C. Apollo Realty Inc
(305) 393-2792
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $260,101
Welcome to Port St. John, nestled along Florida's Space Coast, offers an inviting atmosphere for single-family homes that blend suburban tranquility with easy access to vibrant coastal living. Whether you're drawn to the area for its proximity to Kennedy Space Center, its family-friendly neighborhoods, or the beaches, a home in Port St. John delivers a charming mix of comfort and convenience. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large screened back porch that is perfect for relaxing, entertaining or having morning coffee while enjoying the generous back yard with room for your own garden. HVAC is 2017, new roof in 2016. Laminate flooring throughout. Great location close to shopping, restaurants and schools. Orlando and the attractions are only 45 minutes away. Call today to schedule a showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C. Apollo Realty Inc License #3368988 Listed on: 05/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area
Non-MLS or Out of Area License #nonmls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwill Ian | $213,000 | Island Title & Escrow | |
| Atwill Ian | $213,000 | Island Title & Escrow | |
| Harris Jennifer Brooke | $150,200 | First Intenational Title Inc | |
| Usa Florida Properties Bkp | $89,000 | Giannell Title Llc | |
| Meridian Trust Llc | $75,000 | Giannell Title Llc | |
| Melhorn Ronald E | $130,000 | American Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwill Ian | $216,727 | |
| Closed | Atwill Ian | $216,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jennifer Brooke | $142,690 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $213,000 | -11.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +59.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | Sold | $150,200 | +5.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2017 11/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $156,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $152,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $147,740 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $143,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $139,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $137,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $134,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $131,770 | $27,000 | $104,770 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $97,530 | $24,000 | $73,530 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $83,110 | $18,000 | $65,110 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $65,210 | $15,000 | $50,210 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $59,290 | $11,000 | $48,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pamela King
C. Apollo Realty Inc
(305) 393-2792
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area
Non-MLS or Out of Area
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Arnold
Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
(407) 389-7318
4 in this area
1,100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashley Parker
Blue Marlin Real Estate
(321) 961-1857
8 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1045294
APN: 23-35-15-JY-00222.0-0021.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.