5670 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,434 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5670 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $855,109, approximately $518 per square foot. 5670 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Bought by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Bought by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Bought by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Bought by
Appel Stanley K and Appel Cynthia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appel Stanley K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Appel Stanley K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Appel Stanley K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Appel Stanley K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Appel Stanley K | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $180,310 | $53,337 | $126,973 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $176,776 | $52,292 | $124,484 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $173,311 | $51,267 | $122,044 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $169,913 | $50,262 | $119,651 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $166,582 | $49,277 | $117,305 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $164,875 | $48,772 | $116,103 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $161,643 | $47,816 | $113,827 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $158,475 | $46,879 | $111,596 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $152,322 | $45,059 | $107,263 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $150,035 | $44,383 | $105,652 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $147,097 | $43,514 | $103,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map