5671 Mahoning Ave Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,006,957
3
Beds
1
Bath
5,793
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5671 Mahoning Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $2,006,957, approximately $346 per square foot. 5671 Mahoning Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Brunetti Donald J
Bought by
Djb Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Williamsburg West Ptns
Bought by
Brunetti Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Williamsburg West
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djb Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brunetti Donald J | $870,000 | -- | |
| Williamsburg West | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunetti Donald J | $870,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,713 | $169,420 | $48,050 | $121,370 |
| 2024 | $11,365 | $169,420 | $48,050 | $121,370 |
| 2023 | $11,274 | $169,420 | $48,050 | $121,370 |
| 2022 | $10,077 | $136,210 | $36,040 | $100,170 |
| 2021 | $10,120 | $136,210 | $36,040 | $100,170 |
| 2020 | $10,207 | $136,210 | $36,040 | $100,170 |
| 2019 | $10,195 | $136,210 | $36,040 | $100,170 |
| 2018 | $9,902 | $136,210 | $36,040 | $100,170 |
| 2017 | $9,881 | $136,210 | $36,040 | $100,170 |
| 2016 | $9,960 | $135,260 | $36,040 | $99,220 |
| 2015 | $9,635 | $135,260 | $36,040 | $99,220 |
| 2014 | $9,662 | $135,260 | $36,040 | $99,220 |
| 2013 | $9,547 | $135,260 | $36,040 | $99,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map