5671 West Oakes Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $317,771
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5671 West Oakes Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $311,443, approximately $249 per square foot. 5671 West Oakes Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Zager Shirley R
Bought by
Lockridge Charles and Lockridge Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,792
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Zager Shirley R
Bought by
Zager Michael R and Murphy Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockridge Charles | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Zager Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockridge Charles | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $312,100 | $40,000 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $188,600 | $40,000 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $164,000 | $40,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $154,100 | $40,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map