5672 Route 446 Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5672 Route 446, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $106,439, approximately $102 per square foot. 5672 Route 446 is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Switzer Craig L
Bought by
Harvey Brent W and Lawton Austin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,125
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Mcclain Randy L
Bought by
Switzer Craig L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Brent W | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Switzer Craig L | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Brent W | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Switzer Craig L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $554 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2025 | $541 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2024 | $504 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2023 | $504 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2022 | $504 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2021 | $499 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2020 | $499 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2019 | $499 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2018 | $5 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2016 | $440 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2015 | $170 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
| 2014 | $170 | $14,460 | $11,000 | $3,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map